RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Apply for 450 Vacancy

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023: Reserve Bank Of India (RBI) invites online applications for the post of Assistant. RBI opened 450 job positions for the RBI Assistant. This is an excellent opportunity for young people who have completed their graduation or bachelor’s degree. You can apply for this government job by filling out an online application form starting on September 13, 2023. If you’re eligible, you can apply through the official RBII website.

The last date to submit your online application for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 is October 04, 2023. In this post, we’ve provided detailed information about these RBI Assistant posts, including salary, age requirements, application fees, Selection Process, and how to apply. You can also find links to the RBI Assistant official notification and the RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023 online application link below.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Overview

Department NameReserve Bank Of India (RBI)
Post NameAssistant
Total Post450 Posts
SalaryRs. 47849/-
Age Limit20-28 Years
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date04/10/2023
PostingAll over India
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Interview
Official Websitehttps://opportunities.rbi.org.in/Scripts/Vacancies.aspx

RBI Assistant Recruitment Details 2023

Office NameLanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
AhmedabadGujarati6140213
BengaluruKannada2351811158
BhopalHindi5100612
BhubaneswarOriya6122819
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi8255121
ChennaiTamil8131013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo11241826
HyderabadTelugu6142114
JaipurHindi301015
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10134018
Kanpur & LucknowHindi285912155
KolkataBengali / Nepali11205422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi9130619
New DelhiHindi17281028
PatnaHindi / Maithili4131110
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10140116
Total Post24137714556450

RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023 Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should be passed Graduation with 50% marks from any recognized University in India.

SBI PO Recruitment 2023

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Age Limit

Candidates age should be between 20 to 28 years old as on 01/09/2023 for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023. Age relaxation for all reserved categories will be provided as per the government rules.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
  • Minimum Age Limit: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 28 Years

RBI Assistant Online Form 2023 Important Dates

RBI Assistant Notification Released date13/09/2023
Starting Date to apply online13/09/2023
Last date to apply online04/10/2023
Last date to pay application fees04/10/2023
Prelims Exam Date21-23 October 2023
Mains Exam Date02/12/2023

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Application Fees

CategoryFees
Gen/ EWS/ OBCRs. 450/-
SC/ STRs. 50/-

RBI Assistant Recruitment Selection Process 2023

Candidates selection in RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 will be based on the following steps –

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Interview

How to apply for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023?

  • First of all, read RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Notification Carefully.
  • Then click on the below link “Online Apply for RBI Assistant”.
  • Now register yourself and log in with the registration number and password.
  • Enter your Details and Pay Fees according to your category.
  • Finally, Submit the application form and take a printout for future reference.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Important Links

Join Telegram Group
Online Apply for RBI Assistant
RBI Assistant Official Notification
RBI Assistant Official Website

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 FAQs

Q. What is the last date of RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023?

Ans: 04/10/2023

Q. How to apply for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023?

Ans: Candidates can apply online at the official website of RBI https://opportunities.rbi.org.in/Scripts/Vacancies.aspx.

ललिता राजपूत अनुभवी कंटेंट राइटर है। इन्हे लेटेस्ट सरकारी नौकरी, रिजल्ट, एडमिट कार्ड और सरकारी योजनाओ के बारे में लिखने का 5 वर्ष का अनुभव है। इसके अलावा इन्हे करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने में रूचि है। ये अपने अनुभव के आधार पर साथ ही रिसर्च करके बेहतर आर्टिकल लिखती है।

Leave a Comment